Fuel, fuel oil and ADBlue (bulk)
Buyer: Trondheim kommune
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 31 October 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 40,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00638130-2025
- Reference
- bab5fc41-6185-422e-a22f-278731607f03
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 09000000Derivados del petróleo, combustibles, electricidad y otras fuentes de energía
- 09132000Gasolina
- 09134100Gasoil
- 09134200Combustible para motores diésel
- 09135000Aceites combustibles
- 09135100Petróleo para calefacción
- 09200000Productos del petróleo, del carbón y de aceites minerales
- 24957000Aditivos químicos
Description
Trondheim municipality, hereafter called the Contracting Authority, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for the delivery of: Lot 1 - Fuel and fuel oil (bulk)Lot 2 - ADBlue (bulk) Procurement of equivalent products from petrol stations etc. is not included in the contract. See the attached tender documentation and annexes, as well as the different sub-tenders for further details.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fuel and fuel oil (bulk) | 09000000 Derivados del petróleo, combustibles, electricidad y otras fuentes de energía | 40,000,000 kr |
| 2 | ADBlue (bulk) | 24957000 Aditivos químicos | 600,000 kr |
Award criteria
- Price — Prices shall be given in the order requested in annex 5, sheet 1 - Bulk deliveries. The price shall be stated in NOK excluding VAT. The contracting authority will not accept any freight or other…
- Quality — Sulphur content for each product shall be stated. The tender with the lowest sulphur content in total will achieve the best score. State the answer below in the Mercell portal.
- Quality — The contracting authority will award additional fulfilment of requirement 9 - Transport. Tenderers shall state: To what degree the tenderer can deliver with biogas or zero emissions before the…
- Price — Annex 5 - Tender Form sheet 3 - HVO Anleggsdiesel shall state what can be offered by the HVO 100 site diesel. Both the product name and the price shall be provided. The offered HVO 100 site diesel…
- Price — Tenderers shall state a litre price. The price shall be stated in NOK excluding VAT. The price is a fixed first year and can then be adjusted in accordance with the contract ́s provisions on price…
- Quality — The Contracting Authority will award additional fulfilment of Requirement 3 - Transport. Tenderers shall state: To what degree the tenderer can deliver with biogas or zero emissions before the…
Official publications
- TED · 00638130-2025 · 30 September 2025
- OJS · 187/2025 · 30 September 2025