Fuel and vehicle washing
Buyer: Ørsta Kommune
- Published
- 1 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 11 January 2024, 09:00
- Estimated value
- 5,300,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Ørsta, NO0A3
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00731720-2023
- Reference
- 0697b37a-bbf5-4333-93d3-525aa30c1002
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 09000000Derivados del petróleo, combustibles, electricidad y otras fuentes de energía
- 09132000Gasolina
- 09134200Combustible para motores diésel
- 50112300Servicios de lavado de automóviles y similares
Description
Ørsta municipality would like to enter into a framework agreement with a supplier for fuel and vehicle washing, which shall apply to municipal lighting vehicles that are stationed in the centre of Ørsta.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General part | 09000000 Derivados del petróleo, combustibles, electricidad y otras fuentes de energía | 5,000,000 kr |
| 2 | General part (1) | 09134200 Combustible para motores diésel | 5,000,000 kr |
| 3 | Linear Model | 09000000 Derivados del petróleo, combustibles, electricidad y otras fuentes de energía | — |
| 4 | General part (2) | 09000000 Derivados del petróleo, combustibles, electricidad y otras fuentes de energía | 5,300,000 kr |
Award criteria
- Price — The contract award criteria is weighted 80%. Sub-criteria will be weighted as follows: Autodiesel 65 % Bilbensin 25 % Vehicle washing 10 % Orientation: The price of fuel filled from the supplier's…
- Quality — Weighting: The award criteria host weighted 20%. Orientation: Tenderers shall enclose a description of the tendered payment system, cf. Evaluation: The host carried out a procurement assessment…
Official publications
- TED · 00731720-2023 · 1 December 2023
- OJS · 232/2023 · 1 December 2023