Framework Contract for the Provision of Consultancy Services to Support Information Technology Projects
Buyer: Banque de Developpement du Conseil de L'Europe/Council of Europe Development Bank (CEB)
- Published
- 27 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 April 2024, 12:00
- Place of performance
- Paris, FR101
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 2
- Notice number
- 00184917-2024
- Reference
- 6515b1b4-2f9b-4010-8389-c02cbad15cd8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
Description
The CEB is issuing the referenced public call for tenders in order to engage a pool of consulting companies through frameworks contracts with service providers who can deliver high quality IT consultancy services in specific areas as described in the terms of reference (available at https://coebank.e-marchespublics.com).
Lots (8)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT Project Management | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 2 | Temenos Transact systems support: Development and Business analysis services | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 3 | Data integration (ESB/Software AG and IDQ) consultancy services | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 4 | Microsoft technologies support and development services | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 5 | SAP S4HANA SuccessFactors Concur development integration expertise | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 6 | IT support and maintenance services | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 7 | Microsoft Power BI expertise | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
| 8 | Enterprise Architecture (data, technical, functional, application) | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00184917-2024 · 27 March 2024
- OJS · 62/2024 · 27 March 2024