El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesFramework agreement

Framework agreements trade services

Buyer: Grimstad kommune

Published
5 July 2024
Submission deadline
19 August 2024, 10:00
Estimated value
220,000,000 kr
Place of performance
Grimstad, NO092
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00401368-2024
Reference
8fe3f940-b97a-4b16-a83e-6a1a6a095775
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The procurement shall cover Grimstad municipality ́s need for continuous trade and trade services as support for the daily operation and development of the municipality ́s total properties. Six sub-contracts shall be signed, each sub-contract will be a single trade. The following six disciplines shall be signed contracts for: Electro, plumbing, Ventilation and flashing work, painting and floor laying, Ceiling and system walls and key systems. See the tender documentation part II for further information on the procurement and the individual sub-contracts.

Lots (6)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Electro
Grimstad, NO092
50700000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos de edificios 48,000,000 kr
2 Plumber
Grimstad, NO092
50700000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos de edificios 17,200,000 kr
3 Ventilation and sheet metal works
Grimstad, NO092
50700000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos de edificios 12,400,000 kr
4 Painting and floor laying
Grimstad, NO092
50700000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos de edificios 12,400,000 kr
5 Ceilings and system walls
Grimstad, NO092
50700000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos de edificios 12,400,000 kr
6 Key systems
Grimstad, NO092
50700000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos de edificios 7,600,000 kr

Award criteria

Official publications