Framework agreements independent inspections
Buyer: Forsvarsbygg
- Published
- 15 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 November 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 30,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00623333-2024
- Reference
- 75b7655c-04e0-450d-a914-eeeb1271a9ac
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71248000Supervisión del proyecto y documentación
- 71247000Supervisión del trabajo de construcción
Description
Forsvarsbygg invites tenderers to submit tenders for framework agreements for independent inspections. The contracting authority aims at entering into identical framework agreements with up to five tenderers, provided that a sufficient number of suitable tenders are received. Tenderers will be ranked in connection with the competition based on the award criteria, see the tender documentation part I for further information.
Award criteria
- Price — Completed hourly rate in the price form.
- Quality — • Tenderers shall give an account of routines for following-up the framework agreement and call-offs against the Norwegian Defence Estates Agency. • Tenderers shall give an account of the…
Official publications
- TED · 00623333-2024 · 15 October 2024
- OJS · 201/2024 · 15 October 2024