Framework agreements for consulting engineers etc. for Lindesnes municipality
Buyer: Lindesnes kommune
- Published
- 27 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 23 December 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 20,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00788431-2025
- Reference
- 32f55c1a-603a-4051-8fe8-53778b72f3ad
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71200000Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
- 71318000Servicios de asesoramiento y consultoría en ingeniería
Description
Lindesnes municipality shall enter into parallel framework agreements for consultancy engineering services, construction management, project manager/engineering design group manager and archetect. The contract will be valid for 2 years, with an option to extend the contract twice for 1 year, maximum length 4 years. See the tender documentation for further information. The competition is divided into 9 contract areas. A framework agreement shall be signed with three tenderers per contract area. Call-offs with an estimated value under NOK 300,000 are to be made according to the method of surging. Call-offs with an estimated value of more than NOK 300,000 are to be made by mini-competitions among the three tenderers who have a framework agreement for the relevant contract area.
Lots (9)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIB - Consulting Engineers, Construction | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | 2,000,000 kr |
| 2 | RIE - consulting engineers electro | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | 2,000,000 kr |
| 3 | RIV - consulting engineers HVAC and sanitation. | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | 2,000,000 kr |
| 4 | RIBr/RIS - consultant engineers fire and safety | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | 2,000,000 kr |
| 5 | RIG - consulting engineers, Geotechniques | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | 2,000,000 kr |
| 6 | Bridge and quay - inspection | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | 2,000,000 kr |
| 7 | Construction management | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | 2,000,000 kr |
| 8 | PL - Project Manager/Engineering Design Group Manager | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | 2,000,000 kr |
| 9 | Architect | 71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección | 4,000,000 kr |
Award criteria
- Price — Competition price in accordance with the completed price form for the different contract areas.
- Quality — The tenderer ́s relevant competence and experience for the offered candidates. See the competition rules for further details.
Official publications
- TED · 00788431-2025 · 27 November 2025
- OJS · 229/2025 · 27 November 2025