Framework agreement Transport services 2025
Buyer: Ruter As
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Estimated value
- 1,600,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00362653-2025
- Reference
- 8de2adf2-e974-419c-a03f-b94ba2845f64
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60100000Servicios de transporte por carretera
- 60000000Servicios de transporte (excluido el transporte de residuos)
- 60112000Servicios de transporte por la vía pública
Description
Ruter (also called the "Contracting Authority") invites tenderers to participate in the competition "Framework agreement Transport services 2025". The competition will be held in accordance with the Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 on public procurements and regulations 12 August 2016 no. 975 on procurement rules in the supply sectors (utilities regulations) parts I and II. The competition will be held as a negotiated procedure after a prior notice. Tenderers are encouraged to go through the tender documentation carefully and get in the competition rules. If the tender documentation is considered unclear, tenderers are encouraged to ask questions to the Contracting Authority.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Oslo Taxibuss AS | 228,571,429 kr | — |
| Arnor E Jenssen Turbusstransport AS | 228,571,429 kr | — |
| Connect Bus Norge AS | 228,571,429 kr | — |
| Minibuss 24-7 AS | 228,571,429 kr | — |
| Nobina AS | 228,571,429 kr | — |
| Unibuss AS | 228,571,429 kr | — |
| VY Buss AS | 228,571,426 kr | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00362653-2025 · 5 June 2025
- OJS · 107/2025 · 5 June 2025