Framework agreement, technology qualification consultancy.
Buyer: Statens vegvesen
- Published
- 11 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 28 August 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 11,500,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00415246-2024
- Reference
- 01b95723-af8c-432e-aa8f-5c8ead732ad0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71310000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería y construcción
- 71630000Servicios de inspección y ensayo técnicos
Description
Parallel framework agreements within the three stated sub-areas. Technology qualification, Material technology and fatigue of bridge structures. See the tender documentation for more information. The Norwegian Public Roads Administration is planning the construction of many bridge structures. Several of the bridges will be constructed with large amounts of steel for fjord crossing projects. These are expensive constructions and their construction will require a lot of energy and they can also lead to significant greenhouse gas emissions. There is, therefore, a need for the development of more environmentally friendly and cost efficient technology that can be used for the construction of these structures. It is also relevant to develop bridge concepts with the use of other materials (such as aluminium). In order to use new materials and production methods for the construction of bridge structures, the Norwegian Public Roads Administration Division Development needs to implement technology qualification in order to obtain evidence that supports that a technology will function. for specified use within the stated operational limitations. Technology qualification can be used where th…
Award criteria
- Price — Price of offered resources. Documentation requirement: The price form SSA-R annex 5 shall be completed. Please specify personnel that are offered for each category.
- Quality — Competence of offered resources The following categories are requested: A: Assignment Manager B: Key person in technology qualification. Siv.ing/academic education with a Masters degree etc. with…
- Quality — Assignment comprehension Technology qualification. - Material technology - Fatigue of bridge structures Tenderers shall describe/account for their understanding of the assignment of the three points…
Official publications
- TED · 00415246-2024 · 11 July 2024
- OJS · 134/2024 · 11 July 2024