El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Awarded European Union ServicesFramework agreement

Framework Agreement regarding technical assistance in relation to Infrastructure Finance Projects

Buyer: Impact Fund Denmark

Published
27 November 2025
Estimated value
€100,000,000
Procedure
Restricted procedure
Notice number
00788339-2025
Reference
24eb5978-ccf3-40cf-b96f-6073df97a34d
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

This is a cancellation/termination of the tender procedure for the Framework Agreement regarding technical assistance in relation to Infrastructure Finance Projects. The cancellation is due to inaccuracies in the published tender documentation. The contracting authority refers to the re-tender published on 24 November 2025 with tender notice no. 776819-2025. Address of the procurement documents: https://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=446026&TID=407256&B= . The link must be inserted manually. Description: With this tender procedure, the Contracting Entity, Impact Fund Denmark, represented by the Public Infrastructure Finance (PI) instrument, intends to invite tenders for a Framework Agreement regarding technical assistance in relation to PI Projects. PI is a facility under Impact Fund Denmark, fully funded by Danish development aid, and mandated to invest in essential public services such as clean water, sanitation, and energy in less developed countries, with a particular focus on poor and fragile states across Africa, Asia, and Ukraine. These investments are designed to address key development challenges, including the global infrastructure financing gap, limited p…

Lots (3)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Water & Sanitation 75211200 Servicios relacionados con la ayuda económica exterior €40,000,000
2 Clean Energy 75211200 Servicios relacionados con la ayuda económica exterior €40,000,000
3 Cross-Sector Infrastructure & Inclusive Services 75211200 Servicios relacionados con la ayuda económica exterior €20,000,000

Award criteria

Official publications