Framework agreement regarding non-Finnish literature
Buyer: University of Vaasa
- Published
- 2 October 2023
- Submission deadline
- 30 October 2023, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €930,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00593237-2023
- Reference
- 9fd29629-8416-46ed-89a3-92bd567953f0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 22113000Libros para biblioteca
Description
Supply of non-Finnish literature for all libraries in the joint procurement. Each contracting authority will make a separate contract award decision and conclude separate supply contracts. For estimated purchase volumes per library, see appendix 1. Delivery addresses, see annex 2.
Award criteria
- Price
Official publications
- TED · 00593237-2023 · 2 October 2023
- OJS · 189/2023 · 2 October 2023