Framework agreement, project and construction manager.
Buyer: Ringsaker kommune
- Published
- 11 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 January 2025, 11:00
- Place of performance
- NO020
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00756340-2024
- Reference
- 2e001873-075f-4139-bf04-6742b4aee339
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
- 71540000Servicios de gestión de obras
Description
The contracting authority would like to enter into a framework agreement for the provision of services within project management and construction management with up to two tenderers. The length of the agreement period will be two years, with an option for an extension for 1+1 year. A more detailed description can be found in the document "Performance Description for project and construction manager", which is a part of the tender documentation.
Award criteria
- Price — The price shall be stated in the price form in Mercell under products, which hourly rate NOK for the offered personnel, excluding VAT. The lowest price will get points equivalent to the weighting…
- Quality — The offered personnel ́s competence: Tenderers shall submit a tender with the tender. • CVs for the offered personnel shall be enclosed, CV template shall be used, unless the CV template is used,…
Official publications
- TED · 00756340-2024 · 11 December 2024
- OJS · 241/2024 · 11 December 2024