Framework agreement medical consumables 2nd time publication.
Buyer: Strand Kommune
- Published
- 8 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 11 September 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 75,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00585628-2025
- Reference
- a07e4215-c30c-4d6b-8ab7-a31bbf1c794d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33140000Material médico fungible
- 33141621Kit para incontinencia
- 33141623Botiquines de primeros auxilios
- 33191000Aparatos para esterilización, desinfección e higiene
- 33692200Productos de nutrición parenteral
- 33692300Productos de nutrición enteral
Description
The contract is primarily for medical consumables categories, but it can also include other product lines that are not included in the municipality ́s other framework agreements. Examples of delivery addresses are attached to the competition. The contracting authority draws attention to the fact that new delivery addresses can be added and delivery addresses can be removed during the contract period. This shall not incur extra costs for the Contracting Authority. Call-offs on the contract can be carried out by all entities in each municipality. A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the annexes to the tender documentation. The contract will be valid for 2 years, with an option for 1+1 year on verbatim terms. The estimated start-up date is autumn 2025.
Official publications
- TED · 00585628-2025 · 8 September 2025
- OJS · 171/2025 · 8 September 2025