Framework agreement, heat pumps and cooling.
Buyer: Birkenes kommune
- Published
- 21 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 September 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 18,900,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00501382-2024
- Reference
- 298debd2-ad50-4b96-ac7f-ffcb1d11c7c6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50730000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de grupos refrigeradores
- 42511110Bombas de calor
- 42530000Partes de equipos refrigeradores y congeladores, y de bombas de calor
- 42533000Partes de bombas de calor
- 45213210Instalaciones de depósitos frigoríficos
- 45331230Trabajos de instalación de equipos de refrigeración
- 45331231Trabajos de instalación de equipos técnicos de refrigeración
- 50000000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
Description
The aim of the framework agreement is to cover the contracting authority ́s ongoing need for trade services within heat pumps and cooling, as well as give the contracting authority access to a professionally good and financially sensible service. The contracting authority needs to enter into framework agreements for trade services for the disciplines refrigerating and heat pumps. Each municipality shall enter into one framework agreement with one sub-contract for each discipline. The tender documentation is common for all four sub-contracts, but each sub-contract will be awarded separately. The contract will mainly include repairs and maintenance. There can, however, be that the framework agreement will be used on minor investment objects, such as alterations and new buildings. The sub-contract for heat pumps shall also include annual inspections of the municipalities' heat pumps. Materials needed for the different operations will also be included in the work. Although the procurement comprises some material, emphasis is put on the fact that this contract does not give any exclusiveness on the delivery of such material, and that the Contracting Authority is not otherwise obliged…
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Birkenes heat pump | 50730000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de grupos refrigeradores | 18,900,000 kr |
| 2 | Birkenes cooling | 50730000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de grupos refrigeradores | 18,900,000 kr |
| 3 | Lillesand heat pump | 50730000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de grupos refrigeradores | 18,900,000 kr |
| 4 | Lillesand cooling | 50730000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de grupos refrigeradores | 18,900,000 kr |
Award criteria
- Price
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00501382-2024 · 21 August 2024
- OJS · 162/2024 · 21 August 2024