Framework Agreement: Group Retreats, Coaching, Mediation, Soft-skills Training, Workshops
Buyer: European X-Ray Free-Electron Laser Facility GmbH
- Published
- 21 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 18 November 2024, 12:00
- Place of performance
- DEF09
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00634490-2024
- Reference
- fdb661fb-ba59-45a4-9214-b10e2f11aa52
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79998000Servicios de autocar
Description
The European X-Ray Free-Electron Laser Facility GmbH (”EuXFEL”) is looking for a service provider to supply the following services: - Coaching services to employees needing support on different topics related to their work - Mediation services to resolve conflicts that cannot be solved by the involved employees - Facilitation and Moderation of Group Retreats and Workshops for different sizes of groups from 4 up to 30/35 people. - Soft-skills and leadership trainings
Award criteria
- Price — Price according to the Quotation Form, total net (Max score 60 points)
- Quality — Detailed description with screenshots (if applicable); (Max score 40 points, 10 for each point below). Please see the details on the Invitation to Tender document • Online feedback form used to…
Official publications
- TED · 00634490-2024 · 21 October 2024
- OJS · 205/2024 · 21 October 2024
Other tenders from European X-Ray Free-Electron Laser Facility GmbH
- European XFEL: Planung der Technischen Ausrüstung (TGA) für das Projekt "Fusion"
- European XFEL: Objekt- und Tragwerksplanung für das Projekt "Fusion"
- Laser system for SP006-06 “Demonstrator PPL 2030+”
- Upgrade für das INFOR LN ERP-System auf Version 10.8 für European XFEL in Schenefeld (bei Hamburg)
- Support- und Servicevertrag Robotersystem MARWIN
- Mirror Chamber for HXS branch beamline for European XFEL
- Upgrade für das INFOR LN ERP-System auf Version 10.8 für European XFEL in Schenefeld (bei Hamburg)
- Pump diodes for SASE 1 and 3 PPL booster amps
- Framework Agreement: Group Retreats, Coaching, Mediation, Soft-skills Training, Workshops
- Laser system for SP006 “Pump-probe laser for EuXFEL 2030+” – turn-key femtosecond laser system