Framework agreement for the purchase of Water and Sewage materials - Evje and Hornes municipalities.
Buyer: Evje og Hornnes kommune
- Published
- 3 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 17 December 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 13,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Evje og Hornes, NO092
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00800823-2025
- Reference
- 9c9da012-8808-4e2b-98da-bd45ae38adf9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 44160000Conducciones, canalizaciones, tuberías de revestimiento, tubos y artículos conexos
- 44000000Estructuras y materiales de construcción; productos auxiliares para la construcción (excepto aparatos eléctricos)
Description
The contracting authority for the competition is Evje og Hornes kommune. The objective of the framework agreement is to cover the contracting authority ́s ongoing need for the purchase and delivery of water and sewage materials. The contracting authority intends to enter into a framework agreement with one tenderer. See the tender documents for further information on the contents of the procurement.
Official publications
- TED · 00800823-2025 · 3 December 2025
- OJS · 233/2025 · 3 December 2025