Framework agreement for the procurement of expertise in financial and accounting services.
Buyer: Statens vegvesen
- Published
- 3 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 6 December 2023, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 100,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00671390-2023
- Reference
- 3d36bfe2-b21a-40aa-9fa9-ffbe9d06d739
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79200000Servicios de contabilidad, de auditoría y fiscales
- 79210000Servicios de contabilidad y auditoría
- 79412000Servicios de consultoría en gestión financiera
Description
Framework agreement for consultancy services for solving tasks connected to economic analyses and reports, financial management and accounting assignments and problems that require a higher degree of expertise. The framework agreement will include the following competence areas and assignments: - Economic analyses and reviews. - Government accounting standards (SRS) - Financial management and accounting services. See the tender documentation for further details on the content and scope of the framework agreement. There will be a need for both professional expertise and project manager competence.
Award criteria
- Price — The total price is based on a stated number of hours per category for use in the evaluation. The total price forms the basis for comparing the price offers.
- Quality — Sub-criteria 1 is weighted 70% of the main criterion quality: Relevance and duration of experience, as well as the degree of relevant education and competence. Sub-criteria 2 is weighted 30% of the…
Official publications
- TED · 00671390-2023 · 3 November 2023
- OJS · 212/2023 · 3 November 2023