Framework agreement for the procurement of emergency network equipment.
Buyer: Statens vegvesen
- Published
- 19 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 31 January 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 4,500,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00780498-2024
- Reference
- 1318e8be-a551-4adb-b1ef-dcd2b2197d52
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 32344210Equipo de radio
- 32230000Radiotransmisores con receptor
- 32342200Auriculares
- 32342300Juegos de micrófonos y altavoces
- 32344280Radios portátiles
Description
The Norwegian Public Roads Administration uses Nødnett to ensure accessibility on the public road network. Through the use of Nødnett, the Norwegian Public Roads Administration ensures proper and efficient operation of the road network, and that Nødnett gives the Norwegian Public Roads Administration the possibility to interact with emergency services and other emergency actors in the event of unwanted events. The Norwegian Public Roads Administration needs to replace or purchase terminals and equipment that supports the use of Nødnett. The Norwegian Public Roads Administration would like to enter into a framework agreement with a tenderer for hand held radio terminals, radio terminals for vehicle assembly and the accompanying equipment for use of Nødnett. The agreement shall apply for the entire agency.
Award criteria
- Quality — Exceptions in accordance with § 7-9-(4) - Climate and environmental considerations in public procurements. The products in this competition are strictly regulated for use in Norway. All radio…
- Price — Tenderers shall fill in their offered prices in the tab price form in annex 1 - Requirement Specifications and price form. Instructions for filling in are in the tender documentation. The tenderer…
Official publications
- TED · 00780498-2024 · 19 December 2024
- OJS · 247/2024 · 19 December 2024