Framework agreement for surveying services, 2025-2029, Lyngdal municipality.
Buyer: Lyngdal kommune
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 October 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 6,800,000 kr
- Place of performance
- LYNGDAL, NO092
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00647792-2025
- Reference
- cb6c1eb0-aedf-4c10-94ae-a0efe5b9ac95
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71250000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y agrimensura
- 71354300Servicios de estudios catastrales
- 71355000Servicios de agrimensura
Description
Lyngdal municipality c/o Technical services, hereafter called the contracting authority, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for the procurement of a new Framework agreement for surveying services, 2025-2029, Lyngdal municipality. The framework agreement shall preferably be used for surveying services and border adjustments. The chosen tenderer shall mainly be the sole external tenderer for surveying services and office work related to land registering and surveying services. Based on previous years, the procurement ́s value is estimated to approx. NOK 1,700,000 excluding VAT per annum, but this will vary from year to year based on assignment number, size of assignment and necessity with assistance for cadastral transport. The framework agreement shall be valid for 2 years, with an option for an extension for 1 year + 1 year. Total four years. The estimated total consumption is then approx. NOK 6,800,000 excluding VAT for the 4 year contract period, but this can vary and shall not be considered as a binding amount. The framework agreement will have a maximum amount for the framework agreement for the entire contract period of NOK 10,000,000 excluding VAT. The amount sha…
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation for more information.
- Quality — See the tender documentation for more information.
Official publications
- TED · 00647792-2025 · 3 October 2025
- OJS · 190/2025 · 3 October 2025