framework agreement for suction and flushing vehicle, as well as minor assignments with hose renovation.
Buyer: Oslo kommune v/ Eiendoms- og byfornyelsesetaten
- Published
- 2 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 7 January 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 6,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00731751-2024
- Reference
- 0bd0aca7-aa13-4101-a712-145bbfbc8cd9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90513600Servicios de retirada de lodos
Description
The aim of the procurement is to cover the Need for The Agency for Real Estate and Urban Renewal for services that are carried out with suction and flushing vehicles. This involves emptying septic and sand traps with possible additional services, as well as pipe inspections. In addition there can be a need for individual assignments of hose rehabilitation.
Award criteria
- Price — completed price form
- Quality — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00731751-2024 · 2 December 2024
- OJS · 234/2024 · 2 December 2024
Other tenders from Oslo kommune v/ Eiendoms- og byfornyelsesetaten
- Procurement of AOM(U) system
- Concession contract - hire of Ingierstrand restaurant
- Hire of Hukodden beach restaurant
- Concession contract - Ingierstrand restaurant for rent
- Concession contract - hire of Ingierstrand restaurant
- Framework agreement for clearing and maintenance work on municipal properties.
- Digitalisation of properties (1)
- Digitalisation of properties (1)
- Digitalisation of properties (1)
- Procurement of AOM(U) system