Framework agreement for snowmobiles and terrain vehicles
Buyer: Statnett SF
- Published
- 16 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 24 January 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 70,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00766919-2024
- Reference
- e38d4d03-5f7f-4f8b-a75f-c21959fbc862
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34100000Vehículos de motor
- 34113000Vehículos con tracción a las cuatro ruedas
- 34113200Vehículos todoterreno
- 34113300Vehículos de doble tracción
- 34300000Partes y accesorios para vehículos y sus motores
- 34421000Motocicletas ligeras
Description
Statnett needs a nationwide framework agreement for the purchase and delivery of snowmobiles, terrain vehicles (ATV/UTV) and additional equipment, as well as a service and maintenance agreement. At the time of the publication, Statnett needs a selection of snowmobiles and terraind vehicles as defined in the contracting authority’s requirements. These snowmobiles and terrain vehicles will form the core assortment of the framework agreement. The framework agreement shall also include the purchase of other types of snowmobiles, terrain vehicles and additional equipment in addition to the core assortment. The agreement shall be nationwide. Statnett intends to enter into a framework agreement with 2 suppliers, assuming that a sufficient number of acceptable tenders are at disposal. For further information on the scope and content of the procurement, please refer to the tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00766919-2024 · 16 December 2024
- OJS · 244/2024 · 16 December 2024