Framework agreement for sanitation services.
Buyer: Kristiansand Havn IKS
- Published
- 20 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 18 June 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 30,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO092
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00323452-2025
- Reference
- 15b1ab15-b1ea-435c-b8cd-c010fa9b3817
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90510000Eliminación y tratamiento de desperdicios
- 44613800Contenedores para residuos
- 90000000Servicios de alcantarillado, basura, limpieza y medio ambiente
- 90500000Servicios relacionados con desperdicios y residuos
- 90520000Servicios de residuos radiactivos, tóxicos, médicos y peligrosos
Description
Kristiansand port IKS (hereafter called the contracting authority) has 36 employees and operates port areas from Kristiansand in the east to Lindesnes in the west. The IKS receives waste from several different segments, including cruise ships, offshore ships, goods ships, etc. in addition to waste from ships, we also have waste from our offices and waste generated in connection with our normal operation. The contracting authority hereby invites tenderers to a competition for a framework agreement for sanitation services. The service mainly includes: Hire of equipment and other assortment Collection/Transport Processing/Recycling/ Final Disposal Consultancy and Environmental Management, expected procurement of additional services/goods connected with the procurementMore information on the procurement is in the procurement documents.
Award criteria
- Price — The prices shall include all costs that are incurred as a result of the requirements set in the tender documentation Part 2 (Requirements for products/performance description) and all annexes and…
- Quality — Implementation plan, tenderers are requested to describe a binding implementation plan, with, among other things, emphasis on: start-up and implementation plan use of new technology, such as sensor…
- Quality — 3.0 Environment is divided into two criteria; transport/vehicle and treatment method. Both parts are to be filled in annexes regarding climate and the environment. 3.1 Vehicles In annex regarding…
Official publications
- TED · 00323452-2025 · 20 May 2025
- OJS · 96/2025 · 20 May 2025