Framework agreement for quality assurance of cost estimations including uncertainty analyses.
Buyer: Nye Veier
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 August 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 6,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00444795-2025
- Reference
- ed1ff84d-7949-498d-9702-301ebffea4f7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79412000Servicios de consultoría en gestión financiera
- 71244000Cálculo de costes, seguimiento de costes
- 71313410Evaluación del riesgo o peligro para la construcción
- 71620000Servicios de análisis
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 72224200Servicios de planificación de la garantía de calidad del sistema
- 72225000Servicios de evaluación y revisión de la garantía de calidad del sistema
- 79311400Servicios de investigación económica
Description
Nye Veier needs to procure quality assurance services to quality assure the projects cost estimates with the accompanying uncertainty analyses and to further develop the company process within cost estimation.
Award criteria
- Quality — Tenderers shall document their ability to carry out assignments through the tenderer ́s competence in areas mentioned in the tender documentation SSAR-Annex 1.
- Quality — One CV shall be submitted for: Assignment Manager
- Cost — Rates
Official publications
- TED · 00444795-2025 · 9 July 2025
- OJS · 129/2025 · 9 July 2025