Framework Agreement for Provision of Single Sign On (SSO) Solution
Buyer: Tallaght University Hospital
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Place of performance
- Dublin, IE061
- Procedure
- Other
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00568636-2025
- Reference
- 6d0c5282-2386-46f9-9f05-c884175b1ea8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
Description
The objective of this Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency (VEAT) notice is to inform the market of Tallaght University Hospital and on behalf of the Health Service Executive intention to enter into a contractual further duration period (as outlined hereunder) in accordance with Article 32.2(b) (i.e. the works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons: (ii) competition is absent for technical reasons; (iii) the protection of exclusive rights, including property rights). Pursuant to a request for tenders issued and published by Tallaght University Hospital in 2020 (Tender Ref: RFT165511). The Framework Appointees provided within an established Framework Agreement in accordance with the contracting authorities requirements, met the expertise and capability relating to the delivery and provision of a National Single Sign On (SSO) Solution. The implementation of a Single Sign On technology is a key eHealth solution that will underpin and support the overall vision for integrated, patient-centred care, more effective and safer delivery of health services. A Contract Award Notice (2021/S 139/2021 21/07/2021) was issued and …
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| PFH Technology Group | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00568636-2025 · 1 September 2025
- OJS · 166/2025 · 1 September 2025