Framework agreement for planning and engineering design services for Rogaland county 2026-2030. Second notice
Buyer: Rogaland fylkeskommune
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 January 2026, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 250,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00856008-2025
- Reference
- b94f1c3e-6a7d-4a93-a466-337217a6673e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71240000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y planificación
- 71242000Elaboración de proyectos y diseños, presupuestos
- 71310000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería y construcción
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
- 71311220Servicios de ingeniería de caminos
- 71311300Servicios de consultoría en infraestructura
- 71315200Servicios de consultoría en materia de edificios
Description
Rogaland county needs to enter into a framework agreement for consultancy services within planning and engineering design, for example, preliminary projects, municipal sub-plans, zoning plan with a technical detail plan, construction plan with tender documentation, as well as follow-up in the construction phase. Mostly Transport, but other service areas can also use the contract.
Award criteria
- Price — The offered hourly rates. See the tender documentation.
- Quality — Total competence of the assignment manager. See the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00856008-2025 · 23 December 2025
- OJS · 247/2025 · 23 December 2025