Framework agreement for medical consumables for Aukra, Molde and Rauma municipalities.
Buyer: Molde Kommune
- Published
- 30 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 3 October 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 30,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A3
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00522822-2024
- Reference
- 5dd9f88f-6cc7-4afe-b099-c6325709d194
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33140000Material médico fungible
- 33141000Productos consumibles médicos no químicos desechables y productos consumibles hematológicos
Description
The contracting authority would like to enter into a framework agreement for the procurement of medical consumables for Aukra, Molde and Rauma municipalities with one supplier. Users of the agreement are mainly nursing homes, home care services, shared housing, health centres and other health and care institutions, but also other units in the municipalities (e.g. nurseries and schools) will be able to use the agreement. See the tender documentation for further information.
Official publications
- TED · 00522822-2024 · 30 August 2024
- OJS · 169/2024 · 30 August 2024