Framework agreement for management development.
Buyer: Jernbanedirektoratet
- Published
- 1 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 October 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 4,600,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00588934-2024
- Reference
- 2ec3581e-04ce-404e-89ed-ff1951d790cd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79420000Servicios relacionados con la gestión
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 79410000Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
Description
The procurement shall ensure that the Norwegian Railway Directorate ́s management development programme 2024-2026 will be implemented in accordance with the frameworks decided by the Railway Director. The aim of the procurement is to relieve the contracting authority in the implementation of the assignment as well as to add and transfer competence to the customer. The procurement shall result in us achieving the objectives set for the programme period, as well as contributing to further concretising these.
Award criteria
- Quality — See the tender documentation
- Price — See the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00588934-2024 · 1 October 2024
- OJS · 191/2024 · 1 October 2024