Framework agreement for IT Hardware
Buyer: OFA - Konkurranseportal
- Published
- 20 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 23 January 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 1,000,800,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00774115-2023
- Reference
- c27cdf03-1569-4003-bf34-9a2d752f5529
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 30210000Máquinas procesadoras de datos (hardware)
- 30213000Ordenadores personales
- 30213100Ordenadores portátiles
- 30214000Puestos de trabajo
- 30230000Equipo relacionado con la informática
- 30237200Accesorios informáticos
- 30237300Material informático
- 30237460Teclados de ordenador
Description
Agder County, 24 municipalities and associated entities in the Agder region, shall enter into a framework agreement on a PC client, including desktop and laptop PCs, tablets, monitors, monitors and various accessories. The framework agreement shall be signed for 2 years, with an option for the Contracting Authority to extend one or more times for up to a further 1+1 year, to a total maximum of four years. Based on statistics for 2022 from the current supplier, the annual extent is estimated to be approx. NOK 135 million excluding VAT. The contract will be valid for one call-off of up to NOK 270 million excluding VAT per annum, totalLING NOK 1,080,000 excluding VAT over the lifetime of the contract.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation
- Quality — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00774115-2023 · 20 December 2023
- OJS · 245/2023 · 20 December 2023