Framework agreement for independent inspection assignments.
Buyer: Oslo kommune v/ Boligbygg Oslo KF
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 December 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 6,500,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00734203-2025
- Reference
- 78f591b9-0ce0-4c62-96f5-428cf85d9b45
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71248000Supervisión del proyecto y documentación
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71200000Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
- 71240000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y planificación
- 71247000Supervisión del trabajo de construcción
Description
The contracting authority shall enter into parallel framework agreements for independent inspection assignments. The framework agreements shall cover all inspection areas that are always in accordanc with applicable laws and regulations, including the Planning and Building Act ́s (PBL) chapter 24. Independent inspections shall be carried out in accordance with the Building Application Regulations (SAK10) § 14 Development class 1: - Humidity assurance of application obliged wet rooms in residences. - Air tightness in new houses Development classes 2 and 3: - Building physics - Structural safety Geotechniques - Fire safety The contracting authority intends to enter into a contract with three tenderers. The framework agreement has an upper economic limit of NOK 6.5 million per annum. The framework agreement does not involve any purchasing obligation. The contracting authority emphasises that the figures are estimates and that the actual volume can vary from year to year. Call-offs will take place as and when the contracting authority's needs materialise. Tenderers must be aware that changes in the economic and/or political framework terms can lead to the estimated number of assi…
Award criteria
- Price — Refer to the tender documentation point 5.1.
- Quality — Refer to the tender documentation point 5.1.
Official publications
- TED · 00734203-2025 · 5 November 2025
- OJS · 213/2025 · 5 November 2025