Framework agreement for image art equipment for the dental health service.
Buyer: Vestfold fylkeskommune
- Published
- 8 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 9 September 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO093
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00521073-2025
- Reference
- 108f6fd3-a1fe-4dc6-8b21-321351590933
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33100000Equipamiento médico
- 33110000Equipos de imaginería para uso médico, odontológico y veterinario
- 33111500Radiografía dental
- 33130000Instrumental y aparatos de odontología y sus especialidades
- 51411000Servicios de instalación de equipos de imaginería
Description
The aim of the procurement is to enter into a framework agreement with one tenderer for the delivery of picture forming medical equipment. Vfk is in a process of introducing new systems for better quality and efficiency, at the same time that old equipment must be regularly replaced and new clinics shall be established or old clinics shall be renovated/expanded. There is, thus, a need for comprehensive investments in picture-educating medical equipment, often called modalities.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation.
- Quality — See the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00521073-2025 · 8 August 2025
- OJS · 151/2025 · 8 August 2025