Framework agreement for development, updating and maintenance of eLearning courses and training videos.
Buyer: Barne-, ungdoms- og familiedirektoratet
- Published
- 7 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 9 September 2024, 21:59
- Estimated value
- 25,800,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00474870-2024
- Reference
- a1daff6d-55da-40b8-9992-7d8d788f59cd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80420000Servicios de aprendizaje electrónico
- 80400000Servicios de enseñanza para adultos y otros servicios de enseñanza
Description
The objective of the procurement is to enter into a contract for the purchase of development, updating and maintenance of eLearning courses and training videos for various purposes. These courses are decisive for supporting internal competence raising in the organisation and knowledge dispersion within the services that Bufdir and Bufetat provide. The framework agreement will be an agency that shall be able to be used by the entire agency as needed for services connected to e-learning courses and video tutorials. The contracting authority plans to enter into parallel framework agreements with 1-3 tenderers in order to ensure the necessary capacity in the execution of the contract. See the tender documentation for further details on the services included in the framework agreement.
Award criteria
- Price — Completed Annex 3 Price Form.
- Quality — See the tender documentation point 5.
Official publications
- TED · 00474870-2024 · 7 August 2024
- OJS · 153/2024 · 7 August 2024
Other tenders from Barne-, ungdoms- og familiedirektoratet
- Framework agreement for white goods, brown goods and electrical articles.
- Framework agreement for flame retardating textiles and mattresses
- National statistics from the shelters and the centres against incest and sexual assault/the Nok.-centres.
- Framework agreement for the procurement of vehicle administration services and leasing of vehicles.
- Disabilities and reproductive health and rights in Norway
- R&D assignments - Family Research - father's role in the family
- Development of a training programme for guiding foster care.
- Framework agreements for communication services and campaigns.
- Cleaning services Bufetat, Western Region
- Violence and high conflict after break-up of relationships - child welfare work on honorary violence