Framework agreement for consultancy services within business development - Rauma municipality
Buyer: Rauma Kommune
- Published
- 13 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 24 January 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 10,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A3
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00762783-2024
- Reference
- d22c9d5d-7cf6-465f-84db-c4826a752a8d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 73220000Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo
- 79410000Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
Description
Rauma municipality would like to enter into a framework agreement with a tenderer for consultancy services within business development. In case 87/22, Rauma municipal council has made the following decision: "A total tender for business development and contact, HoppID, case handling for the Power Fund, the Attractiveness Project and moving offices for Rauma municipality have been prepared, so that work can be predictable with business and community development. Tenderers must be able to work from their location in Rauma. The case is to be submitted for political consideration before the tender notice." It is also desirable that 'Destination Management' is included in the tender and framework agreement. The following deliveries are included in the framework agreement: 1.First line service HoppID. The main objective is to provide services within business development in order to achieve several work places in Rauma. Tenderers shall ensure interaction between municipality and businesses.2.Secretariat for the municipality ́s power fund. The work involves, among other things, case handling and secretary function for the board of the power fund. There are up to 6 meetings per annum.3.Dest…
Official publications
- TED · 00762783-2024 · 13 December 2024
- OJS · 243/2024 · 13 December 2024