Framework agreement for consultancy and engineering design services.
Buyer: Bergen Havn
- Published
- 6 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 14 October 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 100,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00536231-2024
- Reference
- 83597043-e5e6-4b97-8220-6cf86fb6f7d9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71318000Servicios de asesoramiento y consultoría en ingeniería
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71240000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y planificación
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
- 71310000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería y construcción
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
- 71313400Evaluación del impacto ambiental para la construcción
- 71315200Servicios de consultoría en materia de edificios
Description
Development of the port areas in Dokken and Jekteviken and the relocation of Bergen Port require further reviews, plan processes and engineering design. Based on this, Bergen Port needs to establish a framework agreement with one tenderer who has a multi-disciplinary consultancy environment who can offer a complete delivery of the following consultancy services (sub-areas): 1. Assistance with planning and regulating work 2. Engineering design services for and preparation of the tender documentation for new development projects.
Official publications
- TED · 00536231-2024 · 6 September 2024
- OJS · 174/2024 · 6 September 2024