Framework agreement for construction work
Buyer: Malvik kommune
- Published
- 27 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 27 December 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 20,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00724814-2024
- Reference
- 7bf8df26-a8bb-4085-acef-59ece8cf0336
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45422000Carpintería y ebanistería
- 45262500Trabajos de mampostería y albañilería
- 45262700Trabajos de transformación de edificios
- 45262800Trabajos de ampliación de edificios
- 45442100Trabajos de pintura
- 45442110Trabajos de pintura de edificios
- 45452000Trabajos de limpieza exterior de edificios
- 45453000Trabajos de revisión y reacondicionamiento
Description
The contracting authority needs to enter into a framework agreement with one tenderer for the execution of various construction work. The planned start-up of the new agreement is 03.02.2025.Vi encourage all tenderers to ask questions. Clarification: Sub-suppliers are not required to be given in the competition, as this will be dealt with during the framework agreement period. There are separate rules for sub-suppliers with call-offs on the contract, see point 2.7 on page 9 in the tender documentation. See the procurement documents for information on the competition.
Award criteria
- Price
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00724814-2024 · 27 November 2024
- OJS · 231/2024 · 27 November 2024