Framework agreement for auxiliary coagulations - New competition.
Buyer: GAMMEL Ålesund kommune
- Published
- 18 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 26 January 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 4,500,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A3
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00766519-2023
- Reference
- 3c99c930-6fb2-4c5b-84be-f2601195ad4f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 24960000Productos químicos diversos
- 24962000Productos químicos para tratamiento del agua
Description
The contracting authority needs a delivery contract auxiliary coagulation (polymer such as concentrate and powder) that shall assist PAX in the treatment process at Åse RA, RA4. The equivalent procurement was announced in June 2023 and cancelled in September 2023. The above mentioned procurement was cancelled due to no remaining tenders due to rejection (no acceptable tenders). Attention is defined in the following updates in the revised tender documentation: Updated points 1.2.1, 1.2.2, 1.2.3, 2.4, 6.3.5 and 8.1 in the tender documentation (this document). Updated point 3 in the Contract Terms for a framework agreement for goods procurements. Updated point 1.2 in Annex 3 Prices and payment terms. Updated Annex 3A Price Form.
Award criteria
- Price — The evaluation sum in Annex 3A. When calculating the evaluation sum, "Number (estimated)" x "Price per unit" will form the basis of The tenderer shall deliver the following: - Completed Annex 3A. See…
- Quality — The quality will be assessed based on the following assessment themes: • The offered response time Tenderers shall state their response time for enquiries in relation to this contract.
Official publications
- TED · 00766519-2023 · 18 December 2023
- OJS · 243/2023 · 18 December 2023