Framework agreement consultancy and project administration within cultural environment.
Buyer: STIFTELSEN BYMUSEET I BERGEN
- Published
- 8 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 January 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 2,500,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00010626-2025
- Reference
- 294dee9b-e957-46a5-91d4-b91f455fe9d0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71200000Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
Description
About the contracting authorityStiftelsen Bymuseet i Bergen was established in 2005. The consolidation process was completed when the Horda Museum was incorporated in 2007. The museum currently consists of: Gamle Bergen Museum, Rosenkrantztårnet, Håkonshallen, Bryggens Museum, Skolemuseet Latinskolen, Lepramuseet St. Jørgens Hospital, Alvøen Main Building, Damsgård Main Farm and Horda Museum. The museum is also responsible for a fire history collection and the Regional Pilgrim Centre Bergen. Stiftelsen Bymuseet i Bergen manages 115 buildings of which of 100 are of high cultural historical value, approx. 190,000 objects and photography, as well as cultural landscape, historical gardens and parks. We provide museum experiences to approx. 200,000 visitors a year. Several of the facilities also provide hiking and recreation possibilities outside of ticketed areas. See the document annex for the complete tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00010626-2025 · 8 January 2025
- OJS · 5/2025 · 8 January 2025