Flood Risk Assessment at Donaghmoyne, Co. Monaghan
Buyer: Monaghan County Council
- Published
- 27 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 16 September 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €50,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00514351-2024
- Reference
- 422559d5-8228-44d7-bd10-1c1421894fa3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71242000Elaboración de proyectos y diseños, presupuestos
- 71246000Determinación y listado de cantidades necesarias para la construcción
- 71248000Supervisión del proyecto y documentación
- 71322100Servicios de estudio de dimensiones para obras de ingeniería civil
- 71324000Servicios de estudio de dimensiones
- 71332000Servicios de ingeniería geotécnica
Description
The Tullynacross area of Donaghmoyne has experienced recurrent incidents of flooding, impacting on Education, agriculture, infrastructure, and the daily lives of residents. Monaghan County Council is seeking a comprehensive assessment to understand the causes, extent, and impact of flooding and to develop mitigation strategies. Monaghan County Council are inviting applications from suitably qualified Engineering Consultants, who will provide Design Consultancy Services including: • Environmental and Ecological Assessments. • The preparation of a Flood Risk Management Plan • The detailed design of flood mitigation measures • Preparation of construction tender documentation • Project Supervisor Design Process Services
Official publications
- TED · 00514351-2024 · 27 August 2024
- OJS · 166/2024 · 27 August 2024