Fish and fish products
Buyer: Trondheim kommune
- Published
- 22 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 5 July 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 24,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Trondheim, NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00297789-2024
- Reference
- 69985e88-a862-4441-b430-742d4157218e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 03310000Pescado, crustáceos y productos acuáticos
- 03311000Pescado
- 15000000Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines
- 15200000Pescado preparado y en conserva
- 15210000Filetes de pescado, hígados y huevas de pescado
- 15211000Filetes de pescado
- 15221000Pescado congelado
- 15229000Productos congelados de pescados
Description
The contracting authority requests tenders for fresh and frozen fish, as well as fresh and frozen fish products.
Award criteria
- Price — The total price is in the tender form. See the tender documentation for further details.
- Quality — The quality will be assessed based on product samples/tastings on a selection of products. See the tender documentation for further details.
- Quality — 1. Rush orders 2. Delivery time 3. Training Weighted equally. See the tender documentation for further details.
- Quality — 1. Transport - share of zero emissions or fossil free vehicles 40% 2. Environmentally labelled products 30% 3. Environmental action plan 30% See the tender documentation for further details.
Official publications
- TED · 00297789-2024 · 22 May 2024
- OJS · 98/2024 · 22 May 2024