Fire and Rescue Boat
Buyer: Kinn kommune
- Published
- 21 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 February 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 3,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Florø, NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00042678-2025
- Reference
- 8309b8e4-3055-41b0-941d-b371e052a46d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34513650Naves del servicio antiincendio
- 34144210Vehículos de extinción de incendios
- 34500000Buques y barcos
- 34513000Barcos pesqueros, barcos de emergencia y demás barcos especiales
- 34513700Barcos de salvamento
- 34520000Barcos
- 34521000Barcos especializados
- 35110000Equipo de extinción de incendios, salvamento y seguridad
Description
Kinn municipality would like to enter into a contract with a tenderer for the delivery of a new boat to Kinn Fire and Rescue. Kinn fire and rescue requires a fire and rescue boat. The vessel shall be able to take in ATVs and larger hand tools. The boat will be used for both fire and rescue
Award criteria
- Cost
- Quality — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00042678-2025 · 21 January 2025
- OJS · 14/2025 · 21 January 2025