Field Uniform
Buyer: Politiets fellestjenester
- Published
- 1 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 17 October 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 20,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Jaren, NO020
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00209141-2025
- Reference
- a672b8b6-abc8-4056-8854-b530643e4f98
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 35811200Uniformes de policía
- 18220000Ropa para la intemperie
Description
The aim of this procurement is to enter into a framework agreement that shall cover the need for field uniforms (jackets and trousers). The products shall have high durability, grey colour in order to blinder better into the environment. The clothes shall provide good protection from the weather. The framework agreement shall apply for politi- og lensmannsetaten and Politiets sikkerhetstjeneste. Based on previous years' procurements, the contracting authority, without obligations, estimates a combined likely call-off to approx. NOK 12 million excluding VAT during the contract period, including options. Due to unforeseen events or major changes in the contracting authority ́s needs, there can be a greater need for the products than the probable estimate. The conditions are estimated to increase the scope up to an estimated value of NOK 8 million excluding VAT. The total estimated value is NOK 20 million excluding VAT. See the tender documentation for further details.
Official publications
- TED · 00209141-2025 · 1 April 2025
- OJS · 64/2025 · 1 April 2025