Fibre connection for Haugesund municipality
Buyer: Haugesund Kommune
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00649683-2025
- Reference
- 157b1439-0728-4619-bb89-d41babb4fec3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72700000Servicios de red informática
- 32400000Redes
- 32424000Infraestructura de red
- 32430000Red de área extendida
- 32560000Materiales de fibra óptica
- 45314300Infraestructura para cables
- 64214400Alquiler de líneas terrestres de comunicación
- 72315000Servicios de gestión de redes de datos y servicios de apoyo
Description
The contracting authority needs to enter into a contract with a tenderer for the establishment and operation of new communication systems. The aim is that the fibre connection system, with the accompanying services, shall put the Customer in a better position to deliver a well-functioning, modern and safe fibre connection. The contract will come into force 1 September 2025 and it shall be valid for 4 years. See the tender documentation for further information on the delivery.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation 9.1.
- Quality — See the tender documentation point 9.1.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Haugaland Kraft Fiber AS | 10,328,808 kr | — |
| Telia Norge AS | 8,388,000 kr | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00649683-2025 · 3 October 2025
- OJS · 190/2025 · 3 October 2025