Fast 3D live cell imaging microscope
Buyer: Tampereen korkeakoulusäätiö Sr
- Published
- 31 August 2026
- Submission deadline
- 28 September 2026, 09:00
- Place of performance
- Tampere, FI19B
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00599432-2026
- Reference
- 3dc97ba0-d242-40ab-9fad-92e8f8f4d0ea
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38510000Microscopios
Description
Tampere University Foundation sr (hereinafter referred to as ”Customer” or ”Contracting Authority”) requests a tender in accordance with the contract notice published on the Hilma notice channel and this call for tenders and its appendices for Fast 3D live cell imaging microscope (hereinafter referred to as "System" or "Device"). The device is intended for fluorescence imaging of live cells, model organisms, and 3D cell cultures. The device incorporates novel technology that enables imaging using low excitation light intensities. The device must comply with the system minimum requirements set out in the Call for Tenders including microscope body minimum requirements, fast 3D imaging minimum requirements and software and computer minimum requirements. The procurement includes delivery of the device to Tampere University’s Kauppi campus, installation, commissioning, user training, technical support, warranty, and the availability of maintenance services. Further details of the requirements are provided in the “Procurement Object Criteria” section of this Call for Tenders. Price ceiling: The tender price must be less than or equal to 514 000 EUR excluding VAT. Further information i…
Award criteria
- Price — According to the call for tenders
- Quality — According to the call for tenders
Official publications
- TED · 00599432-2026 · 31 August 2026
- OJS · 167/2026 · 31 August 2026