Eye lenses for Helse Stavanger HF
Buyer: SYKEHUSINNKJØP HF
- Published
- 6 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 December 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 11,850,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00676048-2024
- Reference
- a05fb4de-4a39-447d-96c4-27851cb2d746
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33731110Lentes intraoculares
- 33730000Productos para el cuidado de los ojos y lentes correctoras
Description
The contracting authority would like to enter into a framework agreement for eye lenses for Helse Stavanger HF. The estimated total contract value for one year is NOK 2,963,000 and NOK 11,850,000 for the entire contract period (four years). The stated consumption/extent is an estimate for information to the tenderer and is not binding for the future contract volume. The framework agreements will have a maximum volume of +20% of the estimated volume. See the attached tender documentation for the specifications. For practical reasons, all sub-contracts are combined in a sub-contract in Mercell. Sub-contract 1. Trifocal/Multifocal lense Sub-contract 2. Toric lense part contract 3. Monofocal lenseDelkontrakt 4. EDOF-lense (Extended depth of focus) Sub-contract 5. Viscoelastica for intraocular use during examinations and surgeries in the eye
Official publications
- TED · 00676048-2024 · 6 November 2024
- OJS · 216/2024 · 6 November 2024