El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union SuppliesFramework agreement

Eye lenses for Helse Fonna

Buyer: SYKEHUSINNKJØP HF

Published
24 May 2024
Submission deadline
24 June 2024, 10:00
Estimated value
3,300,000 kr
Place of performance
NO0A2
Procedure
Open procedure
Lots
1
Documents
1
Notice number
00307728-2024
Reference
db18b433-1fcf-4ecd-9e20-f2493a405135
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The estimated total contract value for one year is NOK 825,000 and for the entire contract period (four years) NOK 3,300,000. Please note that the stated consumption/extent is an estimate of information to the tenderer and is not binding for future contract volume. See the attached tender documentation and specifications for further information. The framework agreements will have a maximum volume of + 20% of the estimated volume stated in Annex 1 - Price Form. For practical reasons, all subcontracts are combined in a subcontract in Mercell. The procurement is divided into the following subcontracts: 1 Monofocal Intraocular lenses (IOL) 2 Toric lenses 3 Irrigation solutions for cataract surgery

Official publications