El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union SuppliesFramework agreement

Eye implants monofocal IOL and 3-piece lenses for Helse Førde HF

Buyer: SYKEHUSINNKJØP HF

Published
16 October 2025
Submission deadline
17 November 2025, 11:00
Estimated value
4,200,000 kr
Place of performance
NO0A2
Procedure
Open procedure
Lots
1
Documents
1
Notice number
00682563-2025
Reference
1628d0b7-e7ff-449b-aee4-58f62f3f7f9f
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The contracting authority would like to enter into a framework agreement for monofocal IOL and 3-piece eye lenses for Helse Førde Health Trust. The estimated total contract value for one year is NOK 1,050,000,-, and for the entire duration of the contract (four years) NOK 4,200,000,-. The stated consumption/extent is an estimate for information to the tenderer and is not binding for the future contract volume. See the attached tender documentation and specifications for further information. The framework agreement will have a maximum volume of + 20% of the estimated volume stated in Annex 1 - Price Form.

Official publications