El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union SuppliesFramework agreement

Eye implants cataract to Helse Førde HF

Buyer: SYKEHUSINNKJØP HF

Published
2 June 2025
Submission deadline
1 July 2025, 10:00
Estimated value
5,200,000 kr
Place of performance
NO0A2
Procedure
Open procedure
Lots
1
Documents
1
Notice number
00354195-2025
Reference
4c82bcc3-678f-499f-9523-dc8af3c460ed
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The contracting authority would like to enter into a framework agreement for eye lenses for Helse Førde Health Trust. The estimated total contract value for one year is NOK 1,300,000,-, and for the entire duration of the contract (four years) NOK 5,200,000,-. The stated consumption/extent is an estimate for information to the tenderer and is not binding for the future contract volume. See the attached tender documentation and specifications for further information. The framework agreements will have a maximum volume of + 20% of the estimated volume stated in Annex 1 - Price Form. Monofocal IOL and 3-piece lensesDelkontrakt 2. Toric lensesDelkontrakt 3. Irrigation systemDelkontrakt 4. Visco-elastic materialDelkontrakt 5. Visco-elastic material (available and cohesive) Tenderers are asked to state which sub-contract the tenderer would like to submit a tender for in the tender letter.

Official publications