Extension to St. Fergal's Boys National School, Cappagh Rd, Finglas West, Dublin 11, D11 E925
Buyer: St. Fergals BNS (Finglas)
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 March 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Place of performance
- Finglas, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00139160-2025
- Reference
- d769253c-6479-438e-9598-5eef83a9bead
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45214210Trabajos de construcción de centros de enseñanza primaria
- 44000000Estructuras y materiales de construcción; productos auxiliares para la construcción (excepto aparatos eléctricos)
Description
Tenders are being sought for the removal of 2 No prefab classrooms, and the construction of a new two-storey extension to the rear of the existing building including 3 No. Classroom with en-suite toilets, 2 No. SET rooms and ancillary accommodation and associated works in accordance with the tender documents.
Award criteria
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00139160-2025 · 3 March 2025
- OJS · 43/2025 · 3 March 2025