Expert Services to Develop Baseline Data and Analysis to Demonstrate the Market Opportunities for Timber in Construction in Ireland
- Published
- 10 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 8 November 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €85,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00612959-2024
- Reference
- b7d0ff48-c681-4cfa-b232-565559001ebf
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 77200000Servicios forestales
Description
This Request for Tenders is seeking expert services from providers, or a consortium with a clearly defined lead project partner, with a deep understanding of, and a track record of prior work on, timber use in construction, and construction sector related research, with expertise in conducting technical surveys, data collection and analysis, and economic modelling and analysis. The Department of Enterprise, Trade and Employment (DETE), on behalf of the Timber in Construction Steering Group’s Theme 1 working group on ‘Market Opportunities’, is seeking expert services to collect data and model construction sector scenarios to support the establishment of an appropriate baseline and develop an analysis of the future market opportunities for timber in construction in Ireland.
Official publications
- TED · 00612959-2024 · 10 October 2024
- OJS · 198/2024 · 10 October 2024
Other tenders from Department of Enterprise Trade and Employment
- Request for Legal Research and Drafting Services for the Department of Enterprise, Tourism and Employment
- Provision of Consultancy on Implementation plan to establish coordinating regulator/Authority for EU Artificial Intelligence Act
- Understanding and Forecasting Digital Skills Needs in Ireland to 2030
- Innovation Partnership Services
- Expert Services to Develop Baseline Data and Analysis to Demonstrate the Market Opportunities for Timber in Construction in Ireland