Exhibition Space Redevelopment at Arigna Mining Experience Project, Derreenavoggy, Carrick on Shannon, Co Roscommon, N41 YP78
Buyer: Arigna Mining Experience Ltd
- Published
- 21 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 December 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00773131-2025
- Reference
- 3e86ae45-0ee7-4b7a-8a0b-d46ddfcf2d78
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92521100Servicios de exposición en museos
- 79950000Servicios de organización de exposiciones, ferias y congresos
- 79421200Servicios de concepción de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
- 79930000Servicios especializados de diseño
Description
Arigna Mining Experience LTD seeks quotes for the Exhibition Space Redevelopment at Arigna Mining Experience Project. The aim of this project is to upgrade displays in the 60 square metre exhibition space with augmented reality to bring mining history to life by recreating historical scenes and a mobile app to personalise the visitor experience in ways that resonate with the visitor Please refer to the Request for Tender Document provided with full details of Scope of Services This project is co-funded by the Government of Ireland and the European Union through the EU Just Transition Fund
Official publications
- TED · 00773131-2025 · 21 November 2025
- OJS · 225/2025 · 21 November 2025