Exercise containers
Buyer: Suldal Kommune
- Published
- 4 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 29 September 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 6,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Vedavågen, NO0A1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00578072-2025
- Reference
- dd08ce56-d94f-4cbd-ad21-9f4640375ac2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34221000Contenedores móviles para usos especiales
Description
Haugaland Fire and Rescue IKS, hereafter called the contracting authority, shall procure exercise containers for practice on different types of scenarios connected to fire. The container shall be placed in adapted exercise fields at the new Veavågen fire station in Karmøy municipality. The contracting authority would like tenderers to submit their best tender within the procurement ́s financial limits, NOK 6,000,000 excluding VAT. Tenderers shall, thus, not submit a price.
Award criteria
- Quality — In this point we will assess information that is presented in Annex E, requirement specifications points 2 to 5.
- Quality — In this point we will assess information that is presented in annex E, requirement specifications point 6.
- Quality — In this point we will assess point 5.4 in the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00578072-2025 · 4 September 2025
- OJS · 169/2025 · 4 September 2025