Execution of Works for the Construction of the Clinic for Gynecology and Obstetrics of the University Clinical Center Niš, including Ancillary Facilities and a Public Parking Garage
Buyer: Vlada Republike Srbije, Ministry for Public Investment
- Published
- 28 August 2026
- Submission deadline
- 13 October 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 7,637,500,000 RSD
- Place of performance
- Niš, RS225
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00593914-2026
- Reference
- 489e69fc-0e53-4376-a7cd-3cac034e96aa
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45215140Trabajos de construcción de establecimientos hospitalarios
Description
The subject of the public procurement includes the execution of works for the construction of a complex within the University Clinical Center Niš, comprising the Clinic for Gynecology and Obstetrics with ancillary facilities and a multi-storey public parking garage. The works include preparatory works, as well as construction and structural works, hydrotechnical, electrical, mechanical, telecommunications and signalling installations, medical gas systems, external works, internal roads, landscaping and horticultural works within the complex. The Clinic for Gynecology and Obstetrics is designed as a B+GF+4 building, with a total gross floor area of 21,413.37 m², together with an ancillary medical gas facility and a transformer substation. The multi-storey public parking garage, also designed as B+GF+4, has a total gross floor area of 14,824.93 m² and a capacity of 405 parking spaces, including spaces for persons with disabilities and parking spaces equipped with electric vehicle charging stations.
Award criteria
- Price — Criterion for contract award: the most economically advantageous bid will be determined based on the price criteria.
Official publications
- TED · 00593914-2026 · 28 August 2026
- OJS · 166/2026 · 28 August 2026
Other tenders from Vlada Republike Srbije, Ministry for Public Investment